Photograph of group including George Paterson
Add to clipboard
Photograph of group including George Paterson
Photograph of group at Glasgow School of Art, including George Paterson
Add to clipboard
Photograph of group at Glasgow School of Art, including George Paterson
Programme for "Everyman"
Add to clipboard
Programme for "Everyman"
Programme for 2 Modem Irish Plays -The Pot of Broth by W.B. Yeats and Spreading the News by Lady Gregory
Add to clipboard
Programme for 2 Modem Irish Plays -The Pot of Broth by W.B. Yeats and Spreading the News by Lady Gregory
Programme for "Omar Khayyam" and "Mrs Hauksbee Sits Out" by Kipling
Add to clipboard
Programme for "Omar Khayyam" and "Mrs Hauksbee Sits Out" by Kipling
Programme for "It's Different - a New Revue in Twelve Scenes"
Add to clipboard
Programme for "It's Different - a New Revue in Twelve Scenes"
Programme for "Macbeth"
Add to clipboard
Programme for "Macbeth"
Programme for "Androcles and the Lion" by George Bernard Shaw
Add to clipboard
Programme for "Androcles and the Lion" by George Bernard Shaw
Programme for "The Calling of Bride", "War Memorial" & "The Cage" three one-act plays by David Cleghorn Thomson
Add to clipboard
Programme for "The Calling of Bride", "War Memorial" & "The Cage" three one-act plays by David Cleghorn Thomson
Programme for "The Affliction of St. Thomas", "The Little Man" & "A Glimpse of Reality"
Add to clipboard
Programme for "The Affliction of St. Thomas", "The Little Man" & "A Glimpse of Reality"
Programme for "A Pound on Demand", "The House with the Twisty Windows" & "The man in a Bowler Hat" three one-act plays
Add to clipboard
Programme for "A Pound on Demand", "The House with the Twisty Windows" & "The man in a Bowler Hat" three one-act plays
Programme for "Rory Aforesaid", "X = O" & "The Little man" three one-act plays
Add to clipboard
Programme for "Rory Aforesaid", "X = O" & "The Little man" three one-act plays
Programme for "The Failure", "Evening Dress Indispensable", "The Home Front" & "Crabbed Youth and Age" four one-act plays, presented by the Pantheon Club in GSA Assembly Hall
Add to clipboard
Programme for "The Failure", "Evening Dress Indispensable", "The Home Front" & "Crabbed Youth and Age" four one-act plays, presented by the Pantheon Club in GSA Assembly Hall
Programme for "All My Sons" by Arthur Miller
Add to clipboard
Programme for "All My Sons" by Arthur Miller
Programme for "The Tragedy of Medea"
Add to clipboard
Programme for "The Tragedy of Medea"
"Hot Summer Night" production material
Add to clipboard
"Hot Summer Night" production material
Programme for "Hot Summer Night" by T. Willis
Add to clipboard
Programme for "Hot Summer Night" by T. Willis
Programme for "The Poetasters of lspahan" by Clifford Bax and "Kai Lung's Golden Hours" by E. Bramah
Add to clipboard
Programme for "The Poetasters of lspahan" by Clifford Bax and "Kai Lung's Golden Hours" by E. Bramah
Programme for "The Vikings at Helgeland" by Henrik Ibsen
Add to clipboard
Programme for "The Vikings at Helgeland" by Henrik Ibsen
Programme for "John Bull's Other Island" by George Bernard Shaw
Add to clipboard
Programme for "John Bull's Other Island" by George Bernard Shaw
Programme for "Lady Precious Stream" by S.I.H. Suing
Add to clipboard
Programme for "Lady Precious Stream" by S.I.H. Suing
Programme for "Dandy Dick" by Sir Arthur Pinero
Add to clipboard
Programme for "Dandy Dick" by Sir Arthur Pinero
Programme for "Johnny Belinda" by E. Harris
Add to clipboard
Programme for "Johnny Belinda" by E. Harris
Programme for "The Crucible" by Arthur Miller
Add to clipboard
Programme for "The Crucible" by Arthur Miller
Programme for "The Dumb Waiter" by H. Pinter and "The American Dream" by E. Albee
Add to clipboard
Programme for "The Dumb Waiter" by H. Pinter and "The American Dream" by E. Albee
Programme for "Under Milk Wood" by Dylan Thomas
Add to clipboard
Programme for "Under Milk Wood" by Dylan Thomas
Flyer for "A Respectable Wedding", "The Stronger", "Edward & Agrippina" and "The Bear"
Add to clipboard
Flyer for "A Respectable Wedding", "The Stronger", "Edward & Agrippina" and "The Bear"
Poster for production of "Hot Summer Night"
Add to clipboard
Poster for production of "Hot Summer Night"
Rough sketches & paintings for set
Add to clipboard
Rough sketches & paintings for set
Programme for "The Government Inspector" by Nikolai Gogol
Add to clipboard
Programme for "The Government Inspector" by Nikolai Gogol
Programme for "A Man for All Seasons" by Robert Bolt
Add to clipboard
Programme for "A Man for All Seasons" by Robert Bolt
Programme for "The Noble Spaniard" by Somerset Maugham
Add to clipboard
Programme for "The Noble Spaniard" by Somerset Maugham
Programme for "Alice in Wonderland"
Add to clipboard
Programme for "Alice in Wonderland"
Programme for "Tiger at the Gates" by Jean Giraudoux
Add to clipboard
Programme for "Tiger at the Gates" by Jean Giraudoux
Programme for "The Decline and Fall of Kelvin Walker" by Alasdair Gray
Add to clipboard
Programme for "The Decline and Fall of Kelvin Walker" by Alasdair Gray
Rough drawing of stage extension
Add to clipboard
Rough drawing of stage extension
Sketchbook - generally portraits
Add to clipboard
Sketchbook - generally portraits
Sketchbook - pencil drawings: landscape and portrait
Add to clipboard
Sketchbook - pencil drawings: landscape and portrait
Sketchbook - pencil drawings: landscape and portrait
Add to clipboard
Sketchbook - pencil drawings: landscape and portrait
Sketchbook - pencil drawings: landscape and portrait, sketches of costume
Add to clipboard
Sketchbook - pencil drawings: landscape and portrait, sketches of costume
Sketchbook - pencil drawings: landscape and portrait
Add to clipboard
Sketchbook - pencil drawings: landscape and portrait
Notebook (Section II, 1st Year)
Add to clipboard
Notebook (Section II, 1st Year)
Exam-Script (1st Year) - "The use of Animals and Humans as motifs in Historic Ornament"
Add to clipboard
Exam-Script (1st Year) - "The use of Animals and Humans as motifs in Historic Ornament"
Historic Costume drawings
Add to clipboard
Historic Costume drawings
Architecture - notes and details from buildings relating to architectural styles (Section II, 2nd Year)
Add to clipboard
Architecture - notes and details from buildings relating to architectural styles (Section II, 2nd Year)
Research notes for Diploma Thesis on Ceramic Transfer Printing
Add to clipboard
Research notes for Diploma Thesis on Ceramic Transfer Printing
Essay - "Introduction to Pre-Historic Egyptian Pottery" [with enclosure from Pr. Emery of UCL]
Add to clipboard
Essay - "Introduction to Pre-Historic Egyptian Pottery" [with enclosure from Pr. Emery of UCL]
Report of Haldane Travelling Scholarship to Stoke on Trent, Holland, Belgium and Paris
Add to clipboard
Report of Haldane Travelling Scholarship to Stoke on Trent, Holland, Belgium and Paris
Photographic negative used to produce ceramic litho, transfer for GSA plate
Add to clipboard
Photographic negative used to produce ceramic litho, transfer for GSA plate
Lithograph for Christmas card, printed at GSA
Add to clipboard
Lithograph for Christmas card, printed at GSA