Print preview Close

Showing 37 results

Archival description
Glasgow School of Art Dramatic Club
Print preview View:

Records of the Glasgow School of Art Dramatic Club, Glasgow, Scotland

Records of the Glasgow School of Art Dramatic Club, Glasgow, Scotland

Programme for "Everyman"

Programme for "Everyman"

Programme for "Rory Aforesaid", "X = O" & "The L...

Programme for "Rory Aforesaid", "X = O" & "The Little man" three one-act plays

Programme for "The Tragedy of Medea"

Programme for "The Tragedy of Medea"

Programme for "John Bull's Other Island" by George Bernard Shaw

Programme for "John Bull's Other Island" by George Bernard Shaw

Programme for "The Failure", "Evening Dress Indispensable"...

Programme for "The Failure", "Evening Dress Indispensable", "The Home Front" & "Crabbed Youth and Age" four one-act plays, presented by the Pantheon Club in GSA Assembly Hall

Programme for "The Affliction of St. Thomas", "The Little Man&...

Programme for "The Affliction of St. Thomas", "The Little Man" & "A Glimpse of Reality"

Programme for "Lady Precious Stream" by S.I.H. Suing

Programme for "Lady Precious Stream" by S.I.H. Suing

Programme for "Dandy Dick" by Sir Arthur Pinero

Programme for "Dandy Dick" by Sir Arthur Pinero

Programme for "A Pound on Demand", "The House with the Twisty ...

Programme for "A Pound on Demand", "The House with the Twisty Windows" & "The man in a Bowler Hat" three one-act plays

Programme for "All My Sons" by Arthur Miller

Programme for "All My Sons" by Arthur Miller

"Hot Summer Night" production material

"Hot Summer Night" production material

Programme for "Hot Summer Night" by T. Willis

Programme for "Hot Summer Night" by T. Willis

Poster for production of "Hot Summer Night"

Poster for production of "Hot Summer Night"

Rough drawing of stage extension

Rough drawing of stage extension

Rough sketches & paintings for set

Rough sketches & paintings for set

Programme for "Macbeth"

Programme for "Macbeth"

Programme for "Johnny Belinda" by E. Harris

Programme for "Johnny Belinda" by E. Harris

Programme for "The Government Inspector" by Nikolai Gogol

Programme for "The Government Inspector" by Nikolai Gogol

Programme for "A Man for All Seasons" by Robert Bolt

Programme for "A Man for All Seasons" by Robert Bolt

Programme for "The Noble Spaniard" by Somerset Maugham

Programme for "The Noble Spaniard" by Somerset Maugham

Programme for "Tiger at the Gates" by Jean Giraudoux

Programme for "Tiger at the Gates" by Jean Giraudoux

Programme for "The Decline and Fall of Kelvin Walker" by Alasdair Gray

Programme for "The Decline and Fall of Kelvin Walker" by Alasdair Gray

Programme for "The Crucible" by Arthur Miller

Programme for "The Crucible" by Arthur Miller

Programme for "Alice in Wonderland"

Programme for "Alice in Wonderland"

Programme for "The Dumb Waiter" by H. Pinter and "The American...

Programme for "The Dumb Waiter" by H. Pinter and "The American Dream" by E. Albee

Programme for "Under Milk Wood" by Dylan Thomas

Programme for "Under Milk Wood" by Dylan Thomas

Programme for 2 Modem Irish Plays -The Pot of Broth by W.B. Yeats and Spreadi...

Programme for 2 Modem Irish Plays -The Pot of Broth by W.B. Yeats and Spreading the News by Lady Gregory

Flyer for "A Respectable Wedding", "The Stronger", "...

Flyer for "A Respectable Wedding", "The Stronger", "Edward & Agrippina" and "The Bear"

Programme for "Omar Khayyam" and "Mrs Hauksbee Sits Out" ...

Programme for "Omar Khayyam" and "Mrs Hauksbee Sits Out" by Kipling

Programme for "It's Different - a New Revue in Twelve Scenes"

Programme for "It's Different - a New Revue in Twelve Scenes"

Programme for "Androcles and the Lion" by George Bernard Shaw

Programme for "Androcles and the Lion" by George Bernard Shaw

Programme for "The Poetasters of lspahan" by Clifford Bax and "...

Programme for "The Poetasters of lspahan" by Clifford Bax and "Kai Lung's Golden Hours" by E. Bramah

Programme for "The Calling of Bride", "War Memorial" &...

Programme for "The Calling of Bride", "War Memorial" & "The Cage" three one-act plays by David Cleghorn Thomson

Programme for "The Vikings at Helgeland" by Henrik Ibsen

Programme for "The Vikings at Helgeland" by Henrik Ibsen

Programme for "The Noble Spaniard"

Programme for "The Noble Spaniard"

Programme for "Tiger at the Gates"

Programme for "Tiger at the Gates"